AP MLAs List - Party & Constituency wise - as on 2018

FOURTEENTH ANDHRA PRADESH LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY
Constituted on 20.05.2014

Party Positions Report

Sl. NoName of the PartyAs on Constitution
1Telugu Desam Party103
2YSR Congress66
3Bharatiya Janata Party4
4Navodayam Party1
5Independent1
6Nominated1
176
TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
1SRI ASHOK BENDALAM120ICHAPURAM
2SRI GOUTHU SYAM SUNDER SIVAJI121PALASA
3SRI ATCHANNAIDU KINJARAPU122TEKKALI
4SMT. GUNDA LAKSHMI DEVI124SRIKAKULAM
5SRI KOONA RAVIKUMAR125AMADALAVALASA
6SRI KALAVENKATARAO KIMIDI126ETCHERLA
7SRI RAMANAMURTHY BAGGU127NARASANNAPETA
8SRI BOBBILI CHIRANJEEVULU131PARVATHIPURAM (SC)
9SMT. KIMIDI MRUNALINI134CHEEPURUPALLI
10DR. APPALA NAIDU KONDAPALLI135GAJAPATHINAGARAM
11SRI NARAYANASWAMI NAIDU PATHIVADA136NELLIMARLA
12SMT. GEETHA MEESALA137VIZIANAGARAM
13SMT. LALITHA KUMARI KOLLA138SRUNGAVARAPUKOTA
14SRI GANTA SRINIVASA RAO139BIMILI
15SRI RAMAKRISHNA BABU VELAGAPUDI140VISAKHAPATNAM EAST
16SRI VASUPALLI GANESH KUMAR141VISAKHAPATNAM SOUTH
17SRI P.G.V.R NAIDU143VISAKHAPTANAM WEST
18SRI PALLA SRINIVAS RAO144GAJUWAKA
19SRI SURYA NAGA SANYASI RAJU KALIDINDI145CHODAVARAM
20SRI PEELA GOVINDA SATYANARAYANA149ANAKAPALLI
21SRI SATYANARAYANA MURTHY BANDARU150PENDURTHI
22SRI PANCHAKARLA RAMESH BABU151YELAMANCHILI
23SMT. ANITHA VANGALAPUDI152PAYAKARAOPETA (SC)
24SRI CHINTAKAYALA AYYANNA PATRUDU153NARSIPATNAM
25SMT. PILLI ANANTHA LAKSHMI157KAKINADA RURAL
26SRI NIMMAKAYALA CHINA RAJAPPA158PEDDAPURAM
27SRI NALLAMILLI RAMAKRISHNA REDDY159ANAPARTHI
28SRI VANAMADI VENKATESHWARA RAO160KAKINADA CITY
29SRI THOTA TRIMURTHULU161RAMACHANDRAPURAM
30SRI DATLA SUBBA RAJU162MUMMIDIVARAM
31SRI AITHABATHULA ANANDARAO163AMALAPURAM (SC)
32SRI GOLLAPALLI SURYA RAO164RAZOLE (SC)
33SRI PULAPARTY NARAYANA MURTY165GANNAVARAM (SC)
34SRI VEGULLA JOGESWARA RAO167MANDAPETA
35SRI PENDURTHI VENKATESH168RAJANAGARAM
36SRI GORANTLA BUTCHAIAH CHOWDARY170RAJAHMUNDRY RURAL
37SRI KOTHAPALLI SAMUEL JAWAHAR173KOVVUR (SC)
38SRI BURUGUAPLLI SESHA RAO174NIDADAVOLE
39SRI PITHANI SATYANARAYANA175ACHANTA
40DR. NIMMALA RAMA NAIDU176PALACOLE
41SRI BANDARU MADHAVA NAIDU177NARSAPURAM
42SRI PULAPARTHI RAMANJANEYULU178BHIMAVARAM
43SRI VETUKURI VENKATA SIVA RAMA RAJU179UNDI
44SRI ARIMILLI RADHA KRISHNA180TANUKU
45SRI GANNI VEERANJANEYULU182UNGUTUR
46SRI CHINTAMANENI PRABHAKAR183DENDULURU
47SRI BADETI KOTA RAMA RAO184ELURU
48SRI MUPPIDI VENKATESWARA RAO185GOPALAPURAM (SC)
49SRI MODIYAM SRINIVASA RAO186POLAVARAM (ST)
50SMT. PEETHALA SUJATHA187CHINTALAPUDI (SC)
51DR. VALLABHANENI VAMSI MOHAN190GANNAVARAM
52SRI KAGITHA VENKATA RAO193PEDANA
53SRI KOLLU RAVINDRA194MACHILIPATNAM
54SRI MANDALI BUDDHA PRASAD195AVANIGADDA
55SRI BODE PRASAD197PENAMALURU
56SRI BONDA UMA MAHESWARA RAO199VIJAYAWADA CENTRAL
57SRI GADDE RAMA MOHAN200VIJAYAWADA EAST
58SRI DEVINENI UMA MAHESWAR RAO201MYLAVARAM
59SMT. TANGIRALA SOWMYA202NANDIGAMA (SC)
60SRI SREERAM RAJAGOPAL203JAGGAYYAPET
61SRI KOMMALAPATI SREEDHAR204PEDDAKURAPADU
62SRI TENALI SRAVAN KUMAR205TADIKONDA (SC)
63SRI DHULIPALLA NARENDRA KUMAR207PONNUR
64SRI NAKKA ANANDA BABU208VEMURU (SC)
65SRI ANAGANI SATYA PRASAD209REPALLE
66SRI ALAPATI RAJENDRA PRASAD210TENALI
67SRI RAVELA KISHORE BABU212PRATHIPADU (SC)
68SRI MODUGULA VENU GOPALA REDDY213GUNTUR WEST
69SRI PRATHIPATI PULLA RAO215CHILAKALURIPET
70DR. KODELA SIVA PRASADA RAO217SATTENAPALLI
71SRI G.V. ANJANEYULU218VINUKONDA
72SRI YARAPATHINENI SRINIVAS RAO219GURAZALA
73SRI SIDDA RAGHAVA RAO222DARSI
74SRI YELURI SAMBASIVA RAO223PARCHUR
75SRI DAMACHARLA JANARDHANA RAO227ONGOLE
76DR. DOLA SREE BALA VEERANJANEYA SWAMY229KONDEPI (SC)
77SRI KADIRI BABU RAO232KANIGIRI
78SRI POLAMREDDY SREENIVASULU REDDY235KOVUR
79SRI KURUGONDLA RAMA KRISHNA241VENKATAGIRI
80SRI BOLLINENI VENKATA RAMA RAO242UDAYAGIRI
81SRI MEDA VENKATA MALLIKARJUNA REDDY244RAJAMPET
82SRI BHUMA BRAMHANANDA REDDY258NANDYAL
83SRI JANARDHANA REDDY B.C259BANAGANAPALLE
84SRI KAMBALAPADU EDIGA KRISHNA MURTHY261PATTIKONDA
85DR. B JAYANAGESWARA REDDY263YEMMIGANUR
86SRI KALAVA SRINIVASULU267RAYADURG
87SRI R JITHENDRA GOUD269GUNTAKAL
88SRI PRABHAKAR REDDY J.C.270TADIPATRI
89DR. B YAMINI BALA271SINGANAMALA (SC)
90SRI PRABHAKAR CHOWDARY V272ANANTAPUR URBAN
91SRI VUNNAM HANUMANTHARAYA CHOWDARY273KALYANDURG
92SMT. PARITALA SUNITHAMMA274RAPTADU
93SRI K EERANNA275MADAKASIRA (SC)
94SRI BALAKRISHNA NANDAMURI276HINDUPUR
95SRI B.K PARTHA SARATHI277PENUKONDA
96SRI PALLE RAGHUNATHA REDDY278PUTTAPARTHI
97SRI GONUGGUNTLA SURYANARAYANA279DHARMAVARAM
98SRI G. SHANKAR281THAMBALLAPALLE
99MRS. M SUGUNAMMA286TIRUPATI
100SRI GOPALAKRISHNA REDDY BOJJALA287SRIKALAHASTI
101SRI TALARI ADITYA288SATYAVEDU (SC)
102SMT. D. A. SATHYA PRABHA291CHITTOOR
103SRI NARA CHANDRA BABU NAIDU294KUPPAM
SNoName of the MemberConst.No.Name of the Constituency
YSRCP (YSR Congress)
1SRI KALAMATA VENKATA RAMANA MURTHY123PATHAPATNAM
2SRI KAMBALA JOGULU128RAJAM (SC)
3SMT. VISWASARAYI KALAVATHI129PALAKONDA (ST)
4SMT. PAMULA PUSHPA SREEVANI130KURUPAM (ST)
5SRI RAJANNA DORA PEEDIKA132SALUR (ST)
6SRI RAVU VENKATA SUJAY KRISHNA RANGA RAO133BOBBILI
7SRI BUDI MUTYALA NAIDU146MADUGULA
8SRI KIDARI SARVESWARA RAO147ARAKU VALLEY (ST)
9SMT. ESWARI GIDDI148PADERU (ST)
10SRI DADISETTI RAMALINGAESWA RAO (RAJA)154TUNI
11SRI VARUPULA SUBBA RAO155PRATHIPADU
12SRI CHIRLA JAGGI REDDY166KOTHAPETA
13SRI JYOTHULA NEHRU171JAGGAMPETA
14SMT. VANTALA RAJESWARI172RAMPACHODAVARAM (ST)
15SRI KOKKILIGADDA RAKSHANA NIDHI188TIRUVURU (SC)
16SRI MEKA VENKATA PRATAP APPARAO189NUZVID
17SRI KODALI SRI VENKATESHWARA RAO191GUDIVADA
18SMT. UPPULETI KALPANA196PAMARRU (SC)
19SRI JALEEL KHAN198VIJAYAWADA WEST
20SRI ALLA RAMA KRISHNA REDDY206MANGALAGIRI
21SRI KONA RAGHUPATHI211BAPATLA
22SRI MOHAMMAD MUSTHAFA SHAIK214GUNTUR EAST
23DR. GOPIREDDY SRINIVASA REDDY216NARASARAOPET
24SRI PINNELLI RAMA KRISHNA REDDY220MACHERLA
25SRI PALAPARTHI DAVID RAJU221YERRAGONDAPALEM (SC)
26SRI GOTTIPATI RAVI KUMAR224ADDANKI
27SRI AUDIMULAPU SURESH226SANTHANUTHALAPADU (SC)
28SRI POTHULA RAMA RAO228KANDUKUR
29SRI JANKE VENKATA REDDY230MARKAPUR
30SRI MUTHUMULA ASHOK REDDY231GIDDALUR
31SRI RAMI REDDY PRATAP KUMAR REDDY233KAVALI
32SRI MEKAPATI GOUTHAM REDDY234ATMAKUR
33SRI ANIL KUMAR POLUBOINA236NELLORE CITY
34SRI KOTAMREDDY SRIDHAR REDDY237NELLORE RURAL
35SRI KAKANI GOVARDHANA REDDY238SARVEPALLI
36SRI PASIM SUNIL KUMAR239GUDUR (SC)
37SRI SANJEVAIAH KILIVETI240SULLURPET (SC)
38SRI THIRIVEEDI JAYA RAMULU243BADVEL (SC)
39SRI AMZATH BASHA SHAIK BEPARI245KADAPA
40SRI KORAMUTLA SRINIVASULU246KODUR (SC)
41SRI GADIKOTA SRIKANTH REDDY247RAYACHOTI
42SRI Y.S. JAGAN MOHAN REDDY248PULIVENDULA
43SRI POCHIMAREDDY RAVINDRANATH REDDY249KAMALAPURAM
44SRI ADI NARAYANA REDDY CHADIPIRALA250JAMMALAMADUGU
45SRI RACHAMALLU SIVA PRASAD REDDY251PRODDATUR
46SRI RAGHURAMI REDDY SETTIPALLI252MYDUKUR
47MS. BHUMA AKHILA PRIYA253ALLAGADDA
48SRI BUDDA RAJA SEKHARA REDDY254SRISAILAM
49SRI ISAIAH YAKKALADEVI255NANDIKOTKUR (SC)
50SRI S.V. MOHAN REDDY256KURNOOL
51SMT. GOWRU CHARITHA REDDY257PANYAM
52SRI BUGGANA RAJENDRANATH260DHONE
53SRI M MANI GANDHI262KODUMUR (SC)
54SRI Y BALA NAGI REDDY264MANTRALAYAM
55SRI Y SAI PRASAD REDDY265ADONI
56SRI GUMMANUR JAYARAM266ALUR
57SRI Y VISWESWARA REDDY268URAVAKONDA
58SRI ATTAR CHAND BASHA280KADIRI
59SRI CHINTALA RAMACHANDRA REDDY282PILERU
60DR. DESAI THIPPA REDDY M.S.283MADANAPALLE
61DR. PEDDIREDDIGARI RAMACHANDRA REDDY284PUNGANUR
62SRI CHEVIREDDY BHASKAR REDDY285CHANDRAGIRI
63SMT. R.K. ROJA289NAGARI
64SRI NARAYANASWAMY290GANGADHARA NELLORE (SC)
65SRI M SUNIL KUMAR292PUTHALAPATTU (SC)
66SRI N. AMARANATHA REDDY293PALAMANER
SNoName of the MemberConst.No.Name of the Constituency
BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
1SRI PENMETSA VISHNU KUMAR RAJU142VISAKHAPATNAM NORTH
2DR. AKULA SATYA NARAYANA169RAJAHMUNDRY CITY
3SRI PAIDIKONDALA MANIKYALA RAO181TADEPALLIGUDEM
4SRI KAMINENI SRINIVAS192KAIKALUR
SNoName of the MemberConst.No.Name of the Constituency
INDPT (Independent)
1SRI S.V.S.N. VARMA156PITHAPURAM
SNoName of the MemberConst.No.Name of the Constituency
NP (Navodayam Party)
1SRI AMANCHI KRISHNA MOHAN225CHIRALA
Powered by Blogger.